Proposed Project CBSE School
capacity Capacity of the Plant/Unit (at 100% capacity utilization)

1600


Year wise capacity utilization

image

Year

100%

image

Year

100%

image

Year

100%

image

Year

100%

image

Year

100%


Final Product

alu

Schooling

Infrastructure and Equipments Required

image Building
image Land
image Desk Bench
image Electric Equipment

Employment Generation

  • 1 Principal / Head Master
  • 1 Vice Principal/Assistant Head Master
  • 30 Subject Teacher
  • 2 Art Teacher
  • 2 Music Teacher /Creative Dance Teacher
  • 2 Lab Assistant
  • 2 Physical/ Health Trainer and sports coach
  • 1 Administrative Officer
  • 1 Accountant
  • 2 Accounts Assistant
  • 1 Computer Assistant
  • 1 System Administrator
  • 1 Librarian
  • 4 Office Peon
  • 2 Ayaah
  • 4 Watchman
  • 5 Sweeping /Housekeeping
Land (own) -
Land Development & Play ground 7200000
Building and Civil Works from LKG to 12 standard 72000000
Furniture and Fixtures 1,33,81,000
IT Peripherals 21,00,000
Cost for Digital Class facilities 60,00,000
DG Set & Transformer etc 14,25,000
Fire Alarm System 10,80,000
Sports and Lab Equipment 10,00,000
Books and Other Stationary 3,00,000
Electrical Fittings 25,00,000
Contingencies and Cost Escalation 53,49,300.00
Preoperative Expenses 1,55,00,000
Sub-total (A) 12,78,35,300
Total Working Capital Required (B) 16,51,860
Total Project Cost 12,84,96,044
Amount Percentage
TERM LOAN (60% of A) 7,67,01,180 59.6%
Working Capital (60% of B) 9,91,116 0.8%
Total Loan 7,76,92,296 60%
Equity/Own Contribution 5,17,94,864 40%
Total Funds Required 12,94,87,160 100%

Financial Benchmarks

image

Year

image

Year

image

Year

image

Year

image

Year

image

Year

image

Year

Target Revenue 330.37 428.39 551.55 696.09 967.55 1,083.81 1,208.87
Break Even Point 83% 82% 64% 45% 33% 30% 27%
DSCR including Principal Repayment 1.44 1.48 2.14 2.92 4.44 5.33 6.48

Power Rate Per Unit 9 Rs / Unit
Power Requirement 6,50,000 Units per year
Interest Rate Assumed 8.50%
Repayment Period 3 years Moratorium and 10 years repayment.
Training Institutes N.A.
Whether the service is in the Negative list under NEIDS and MSME? No
background image